Sunday, October 4

October Release Teaser Time Day 4

Happy Sunday!  I woke up in a particularly good mood this morning, even the sound of the children screaming at each other (who needs an alarm clock?) failed to penetrate my happy bubble...hope it lasts ;) lol

Here are the last of my cards showcasing this months upcoming products...

Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep' & 'Laugh Out Loud: Christmas' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep Die Collection'; Spellbinders Nestabilities 'Standard Circles' / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers

Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep Die Collection' & 'Decorative Edges Shallow' (Retired)  / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' & 'Dots & Stripes Christmas' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers


Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep' & 'Laugh Out Loud: Christmas' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'One More Sleep Die Collection' & 'Shaker Shapes Square Hello Die'  / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers

Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby Die Collection' / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers


Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby Die Collection' & 'Shaker Shapes Oval Yay Die' / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers

Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby' & 'Little Elves' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Santa Baby Die Collection', 'Little Elves Die Collection' & 'Shaker Shapes Diamond Thanks Die' / Pattern Paper - Echo Park 6x6 Pad 'Dots & Stripes Winter' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black' / Other - Copic Sketch Markers


Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Stitched Mittens' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Stitched Mittens Die Collection' & 'Tag Along Die Collection'; Spellbinders Nestabilities 'Standard Circles' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black'; VersaMagic Dew Drops 'Red Magic', 'Turquoise Gem' & 'Cloud White'


Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Stitched Mittens' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Stitched Mittens Die Collection' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black'; VersaMagic Dew Drops 'Turquoise Gem' & 'Tea Leaves'

Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Warm Solutions II' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Warm Solutions Die' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black'; VersaMagic Dew Drops 'Red Magic' & 'Jumbo Java'


Supplies: Stamps - Clearly Besotted 'Warm Solutions II' & 'Basic Stripes' / Tools - Clearly Besotted 'Warm Solutions Die' / Inks - Memento 'Tuxedo Black'; VersaMagic Dew Drops 'Turquoise Gem', 'Tea Leaves'' & 'Jumbo Java'; Memento Luxe 'Rose Bud'

For further fabulous inspiration galore, a visit to the following blogs is an absolute must:


That's me done on the computer for today, I now have a very important task to complete, which is to get my eight year old daughter to put some clothes on!  For reasons know only to herself, she prefers to wear just her knickers when at home...Dean says she takes after her mother ;) *Disclaimer: I do not, repeat not, walk around the house in just my knickers - are we clear on that?  Good.* haha!

Have a wonderful day and hope to see you again tomorrow for the full reveal :D xx

20 comments:

Marianne said...

Love love love this release, and your sentiments made me chuckle. Good luck educating your daughter...and Dean lol.

Craftyfield said...

Love you funny sentiments perfect for the adults... This is a great release!
As to children... my son cannot bear being only in his pants, yep even at the height of the summer he will insist on sleeping with PJ top and bottoms. Telling him has been totally fruitless, better to leave them to their own device, they'll wise up when ready.

sheila said...

Beautiful so cute fabulous samples hugs xxx

Ruth said...

I reckon, you're in your own house, you can wear what you choose, outside its a different matter! Loved all the sneak peeks and can't wait for the full reveal tomorrow! Xxx

scrappette rosse said...

Congrats for this great release!!! :)

cm said...

Hahahahaha...your husband is toooo funny! As for your daughter...bet she's comfortable! Another round of fabulous cards to showcase a release that has me in a perpetual swoon! Love everything!!
Hugs~c

Elaine said...

Lol you make me smile. I too woke in a good mood, the sun is shining. Gorgeous cards, just loving the stamps x

Squirrel x said...

Loving this release! Gonna have to set my alarm I think so I don't miss out, these are gonna fly! Hugs xx

Chriss Blagrave said...

Adorable and cute cards! Love the whole release!

Mary-Anne V said...

Wow loving what I am seeing so far in this release...adorable images.

Diane Jaquay said...

The little Christmas images are adorable and I'm loving the coffee cups!!

KT Fit Kitty said...

Oh these look awesome! Love the Christmas ones, and I see some great stamps and dies for the next Coffee Lovers Blog Hop!

Keren Baker said...

Ha ha. Very funny. At least she's wearing pants! Gorgeous samples! x

Anja Curvers said...

Awesome love, love all your cards and how funny my youngest daughter also loved to wear just knickers but don't worry in time they will dress properly!!!!!!

Erika Horvathova said...

These are sooooo cute

MD said...

Argh, too impatient. From your brilliant teasers I'm pretty sure what I'm going to order as soon as I can but I *need* to see them in full.

I'm lucky if my daughter wears anything at all indoors by the way, wearing pants would be an improvement.

Lindsey said...

Ha!...these sentiments crack me up! :) Love the darling stitched mittens, too.

Hagar Shapira said...

Congratulations.... wonderful, love the baby santa

Hagar Shapira said...

Congratulations.... wonderful, love the baby santa

Craftychris said...

Gorgeous cards - they wonderfully showcase your awesome release! xxx